Loading...
  • Hyderabad

    +91 97055 46999

  • Kakinada

    +91 9032946999

  • Vijayawada

    +91 9603946999

Book Appointment

Oopsie...message not sent.

Your message was sent successfully. Thank you!

Privacy Policy

www.celebritysecrets.co.in / Privacy Policy

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit website?

If you are interested in our service, you may fill our online Contact us form and enter your name, email address, phone number, specific message you want to convey, to help you get your desired information and service.

When do we collect information?

We collect information when you

  • Fill contact us form on our website.
  • Give your contact details through online ads

When do we collect information?

We collect information when you

  • Fill contact us form on our website.
  • Give your contact details through online ads

When you pay for the service we offer, we collect the personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address.

When you browse our website, we also automatically receive your computer’s internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you, in the following ways:

  • To follow up with you
  • To help you with the information you need, so that you can confidently utilize our services

How do we protect your information?

  • We do not share your contact details with any other organization or people
  • We do not use an SSL certificate
  • We process online payments securely through secured payment gateway. So your Private and confidential data is processed securely.

CONSENT

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a service, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?

If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us at contactus@celebritysecrets.co.in

Or

Mailing us at: Celebrity Secrets,SBR Towers, Flat No: 104, Above Karachi Bakery, Opp: Pizza Hut, Hitech city Road,Madhapur, Hyderabad – 500081, Telangana, India

DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

Payment:

If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then the payment gateway service provider, stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?

We use cookies for tracking purposes to help us serve you better, mainly through Google Analytics and Facebook Pixels.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

However, you will still be able to transact with us.

THIRD-PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us.

However, certain third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies in respect to the information we are required to provide to them for your purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so you can understand the manner in which your personal information will be handled by these providers.

In particular, remember that certain providers may be located in or have facilities that are located in a different jurisdiction than either you or us. So if you elect to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third-party service provider, then your information may become subject to the laws of the jurisdiction(s) in which that service provider or its facilities are located.

As an example, if you are located in Canada and your transaction is processed by a payment gateway located in the United States, then your personal information used in completing that transaction may be subject to disclosure under United States legislation, including the Patriot Act.

Once you leave our store’s website or are redirected to a third-party website or application, you are no longer governed by this Privacy Policy or our website’s Terms of Service.

Links

When you click on links on our website, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

SECURITY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to make sure it is not inappropriately lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered or destroyed.

If you provide us with your credit card information, the information is encrypted using secure socket layer technology (SSL) and stored with a AES-256 encryption. Although no method of transmission over the Internet or electronic storage is 100% secure, we follow all PCI-DSS requirements and implement additional generally accepted industry standards.

Google / Facebook

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

  • Google Analytics
  • Facebook Pixels

Opting out:

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. Alternatively, you can opt out by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.We honor Do Not Track signals and Do Not Track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It’s also important to note that we allow third-party behavioral tracking (Google Analytics and Facebook Pixels)

AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and you have given us your consent to allow any of your minor dependents to use this site.

CAN SPAM Act

As there are no, specific email laws, governing e-mail marketing in India, we follow the guidelines of CAN-SPAM Act in conjunction with the Indian IT Act 2000.

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them, and spells out tough penalties for violations.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions

To be in accordance with CAN-SPAM, we agree to the following:

  • Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
  • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
  • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
  • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
  • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
  • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails,

  • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email.

OR

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our website is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, register a complaint, or simply want more information contact our Privacy Compliance Officer at contactus@celebritysecrets.co.in

[Re: Privacy Compliance Officer]

[Celebrity Secrets,SBR Towers, Flat No: 104, Above Karachi Bakery, Opp: Pizza Hut, Hitech city Road,Madhapur, Hyderabad – 500081, Telangana, India]

Phone: + 91 – 97055 46999

What Clients Say?

There are many valid reasons why you should choose us to take care of your valuable device

art Your Own Business. Start “Celebrity Secrets” Franchise in Your City